Staff Directory

 

MAIN OFFICE ADMINISTRATION
Russ Booth, Principal
Abigail Barlas, Assistant Principal for Student Support Services
Matthew McGuire, Assistant Principal
 
   
David Farinella, Evening School Programs
OFFICE ASSISTANTS
Catherine Horowitz Karen MacKinnon
Susan Jenkins  Nancy Nestor
 
BUSINESS
Nicole Redding, Department Chair
Jacqueline Collins
JoAnn MacPherson
Dawnna Pennie
Edwino Rodrigues
Steve Smith
ENGLISH
Jamie Vitonis, Department Chair
Kara Fierro Nadine Mullins 
Keith Fisher John Pontes
Shannon Hruzd  Rebecca Porter
Alexandra Karey John Rice 
Kelly Kenny Christina Sawyer
Courtney McCarthy Bethany Stanley
Crystal Miller Katherine Struzziero
   
Nicole Lynch, English Language Learner Teacher
WORLD LANGUAGES
Carolina DiBiase, Department Chair
Cynthia Conquest Saul Melendez-Loaiza  
Jennifer Donahue Andrea Murphy 
Anna Gvirtsman  Zelia Pinto
 Matthew Henry  Michael Sweet
 Clara Pardo-Johnson
MATHEMATICS
Jaime Mintz, Department Chair
Linda Chadwick Sandra Ollerhead
Karen Elofson Mike Pailler
Gail Farrington Joanne Vacirca
Hannah Gomes Karen Walker
Julia McLintock Thomas Walsh
David Mitchell Joseph Webster
Jennifer Knoll
Christopher Hall - Academic Learning Center   
SCIENCE
Janet Hogan, Department Chair
Jamison Braz Deborah Fournier 
Nicholas Buckley  Timothy Frias
Lisa Buron Margaret Gentili
Anne Carroll Peter Liska
Adam Cohen Kelly Melendez-Loaiza
Caroline Cooney Ellen Noto
Mark DeGirolamo Theresa Nyhan 
SOCIAL STUDIES
Bill Hocking, Department Chair
Julia Atwood Gerry Foley
Kenneth Barrett Melissa Heeden
Geoffrey Beaulieu Robert Smith-MacDonald
Benjamin Caisse Kevin McGovern 
Amanda Dacyczyn Jonathan Rheaume
Bill Deasy Stephanie Wright  
VISUAL ARTS
Derek Harding, Department Chair
Andrew Cefalu
Jennifer Martinelli
Kerry McIntyre
PERFORMING ARTS
Sheila Newton, Department Chair
Laura Brophy
Gail Colombo
 Justin DeJoy
WELLNESS
Natalie Johnson, Department Chair
Taylor Alexander  Steven Dunlea
Charlotte Boyd Derek Ellis 
Hillary Crook  
 
 
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Timothy Tichacek, Assistant Director of Secondary Special Education
Melanie Anderson Elizabeth Mooney
Christina Bonome Christine Riley
Meredith Casey  David Rosa
William Doherty  Derek Savage
Heidi Cunio Suzanne Shea
Allison Fogarty Edward Sullivan
MaryAnn LaHive Nathaniel Turner
Meredith Mahoney
Lauren Keough Licensed Clinical Social Worker/Adjustment Counselor/School Psychologist
Craig Mugford   Licensed Clinical Social Worker/Adjustment Counselor/School Psychologist 
Vanessa Wehmeyer Licensed Clinical Social Worker/Adjustment Counselor/School Psychologist
Sinead Rogazzo Speech and Language Therapist
Taimi Schepis Speech and Language Therapist
Kelly Dardinski, Special Ed Office Assistant    
PARAPROFESSIONALS
Jessica Baker Vic Karevicius  
Jeff Black Brady Martin
Nicole Boulter Lee Neary
Catherine Buckley Jeannie O'Hara 
Holly Charest  Pamela Oppenheim 
Claire Cole Jacquelyn Palmieri 
Diane Conlon Ron Pike
Cindy DeGirolmano  Julie Reilly
 Nancy Doyle   Maria Rushton
Christopher Fong Jamie Whitten 
   
   
LIBRARY MEDIA SPECIALIST
Aliyah Harris  
 
SCHOOL COUNSELING
Tina Karidoyanes, Director of School Counseling
Elizabeth Arcese Amy Frias 
Alyssa DelMonaco Laura Whitaker
Patricia Donahue  
Vincent Every Kerry DeSista - Bridge Program
Denise MacKillop, School Counseling Office Assistant
SCHOOL NURSES
HALL MONITOR
Christine Harrison  
Betsy Savoie

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.